MANCHESTER AIRPORT PLC



Legal registered address
PO BOX 532 Town Hall Albert Square Manchester United Kingdom M60 2LA

Company number
01960988
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JORDANS 307 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with no updates

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2019 FROM FAO SYLVIA WELSH MANCHESTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED PO BOX 532 TOWN HALL, MANCHESTER M60 2LA

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019609880017

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MANCHESTER AIRPORT PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company