MANCHESTER COMMUNITY GIANTS CIC

Address

MANCHESTER COMMUNITY GIANTS CIC
5 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 7GL
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796054
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ambokile Bell
21 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Dwan
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Donald Johnson
21 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Lindsay
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Thomas Johnson
21 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITYCLIMB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 26 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

THE COURTYARD CAFE WYTHENSHAWE PARK
WYTHENSHAWE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M23 0AB
Changed 8 Feb 2015

BUILDING 12 OFFICE 6
TAMESIDE BUSINESS PARK, WINDMILL LANE DENTON
MANCHESTER
M34 3QS
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2014

UNIT 5 VINE STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0GF
Changed 12 Nov 2013

16/18 DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 2DG
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2012

19 WHITEFIELD ROAD
STOCKTON HEATH
WARRINGTON
WA4 6LZ
Changed 7 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 11 Dec 2014 11
31 Jan 2013 6 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 18 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 16 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 3 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years