MANCHESTER LOANS AND SECURITIES LTD

Address

MANCHESTER LOANS AND SECURITIES LTD
31 PORTFIELDS ROAD
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8BL
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06667362
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Stroud
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ralph Thompson
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER LOAN AND SECURITIES LTD
Changed 23 Oct 2009
CMC AC LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

45 DAY'S LANE
BIDDENHAM
BEDFORD
MK40 4AE
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jul 2014

45 DAY'S LANE
BIDDENHAM
BEDFORD
MK40 4AE
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2010

2 CHANDOS PLACE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK2 2SQ
Changed 8 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manchesterloansandsecurities.co.uk
www.manchesterloansnsecurities.co.uk
www.manchesterloansnsecurities.com
www.manchesterloansandsecurities.com
www.manchesterloansandsecuriti.es
www.manchesterloansnsecurities.insurance
www.manchesterloansandsecurities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month