MANCHESTER PERFUSION PRACTICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
12d Woodford Road Bramhall Stockport Cheshire SK7 1JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£43.96k
Current assets
£481.95k
Fixed assets
£144.30k
Current creditors
£210.53k
Shareholders funds
£362.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03522198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WEST PERFUSION LIMITED20 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Registration of a charge with Charles court order to extend. Charge code 035221980002, created on 2020-09-28

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENISE REID

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company