MANCHESTER PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

MANCHESTER PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
METROPOLITAN HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 7AZ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848529
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1,125 £1,125
Creditors due within one year: £18,117 £18,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,992
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Holman
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Stroud
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE EXPRESS (THE LENDER)
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

STROUD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000
ALTCOM 226 LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2009 FROM
TOFT HALL TOFT ROAD
TOFT
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 9PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2008 FROM
FOURTH FLOOR ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6EJ
Changed 17 Mar 2008

8 BRADLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 1EH
Changed 17 Sep 2003

THE COTTAGES
REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1RX
Changed 7 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Jun 2017 4
28 Feb 2016 1 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 21 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 14 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years