MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
THE INCUBATOR BUILDING
48 GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M13 9XX
Classification: Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03108263
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
27 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1996
BEATSCALE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O UMIP THE FAIRBAIRN BUILDING
PO BOX 88
MANCHESTER
M60 1QD
Changed 12 Jun 2007

MANCHESTER INCUBATOR BUILDING
GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M13 9XX
Changed 6 Apr 2005

INCUBATOR BUILDING
GRAFTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M13 9XX
Changed 22 Feb 2000

RUTHERFORD HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER M15 6SZ
Changed 11 Oct 1999

SKELTON HOUSE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
LLOYD STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER M15 6SH
Changed 18 Nov 1997

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 8 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.co.uk
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.com
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.net
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.and
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.office
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.active
www.manchestertechnologydevelopments.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 27 Jul 2010 12
31 Jul 2008 6 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 15 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 6 Feb 2007 7
31 Jul 2005 6 Jun 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code