MANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Aug 2012

Address

MANDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
2ND FLOOR WATERLOO HOUSE TEESDALE SOUTH
THORNABY-ON-TEES
TS17 6SA
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02983628
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
21 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Darragh
3 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Davidson
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Harriman
1 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

READTIME LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

MANDALE HOUSE 11 CHELTENHAM ROAD
PORTRACK INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2AD
Changed 10 Mar 2011

MANDALE HOUSE, 9 CHELTENHAM ROAD
PORTRACK INTERCHANGE BUSINESS
PARK, STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2AD
Changed 16 Jul 2009

MANDALE HOUSE, 9 CHELTENHAM ROAD
PORTRACK INTERCHANGE BUSINESS
PARK, STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2XW
Changed 13 Feb 2008

MANDALE HOUSE
UNIT 2 SEDGFIELD WAY
PORTRACK INTERCHANGE BUSINESS PK
STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 2SG
Changed 13 Feb 2008

MANDALE HOUSE WETHERBY CLOSE
PORTRACK INTERCHANGE BUSINESS
PARK STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2SJ
Changed 17 Jan 2002

MANDALE HOUSE
HARBOUR WALK
THE MARINA
HARTLEPOOL TS24 0UX
Changed 30 Jun 2000

3RD FLOOR VICTORIA HOUSE
PEARSON COURT PEARSON WAY
TEESDALE STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS17 6PT
Changed 14 Jun 1999

RICHARD HOUSE VICTORIA VIEW
SORBONNE CLOSE TEESDALE PARK
THORNABY STOCKON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS17 6DF
Changed 18 Aug 1998

RICHARD HOUSE VICTORIA VIEW
SORBONNE CLOSE TEESDALE PARK
THORNABY STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND TS17 6DF
Changed 19 Jun 1997

3RD FLOOR CHRISTINE HOUSE
SORBONNE CLOSE
THORNABY
CLEVELAND TS17 6DA
Changed 7 Nov 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandaleproperties.co.uk
www.mandaleproperties.com
www.mandale.properties
www.mandaleproperties.construction
www.mandaleproperties.active
www.mandaleproperties.business
www.mandaleproperties.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 28 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years