MANDO CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Faraday Road, Rabans Lane Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8TY

Company number
01330138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDO PHOTO COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED5 April 1988
MANDO MARKETING LIMITED17 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Notification of Belgrave Square as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Cessation of Wpp Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company