MANDRAGORE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MANDRAGORE LTD
SECOND FLOOR COMMERCE HOUSE
6 LONDON STREET
LONDON
W2 1HR
(807 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07059795
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amedia Ltd
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Carine Boillat Fluckiger
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABDT LTD
Changed 29 Jan 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandragore.active
www.mandragore.org.uk
www.mandragore.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 20 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 15 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years