MANESTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

MANESTY LIMITED
KITLING ROAD
KNOWSLEY
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9JS
Phone: 0151 547 8001
Phone: 0151 547 8000
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04473562
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Graf
6 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Griffiths
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jens Torkel
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2941) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

PRINCES EXCHANGE
PRINCES SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BY
Changed 7 May 2004

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 27 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 7 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 8 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years