MANGROVE COMMUNITY Y2K

Company number 04576344



Last updated 16 September 2019
Registered office address
THE TABANACLE 34-35 POWIS SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W11 2AY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
29 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANGROVE COMMUNITY Y2K LIMITED29 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£5.80k
Current creditors
£3.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company