MANGUARD ELECTRICAL SECURITY LIMITED

Address

MANGUARD ELECTRICAL SECURITY LIMITED
UNIT 3 THE PARKER CENTRE
MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 4SZ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 310 0121
Phone: 01332 616 068
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08045759
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £20,876 £79,832
Debtors: £439,643 £256,890
Creditors due within one year: £450,750 £307,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,769 £29,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,874 £34,306
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daryl Brown
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Stanway
25 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE ELECTRICAL SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 THE PARKER HOUSE MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 4SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2014

1230 - 1232 LONDON ROAD ALVASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8QP
Changed 19 Nov 2014

1253 LONDON ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2014

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £82,182.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manguardelectricalsecurity.com
www.manguardelectricalsecurity.construction
www.manguardelectricalsecurity.org
www.manguardelectrical.security
www.manguardelectricalsecurity.active
www.manguardelectricalsecurity.org.uk
www.manguardelectricalsecurity.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 5 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 24 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last six months