MANITOWOC GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
MANITOWOC HOUSE NETWORK 421 RADCLIVE ROAD GAWCOTT BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM MK18 4FD

Company number
00109849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENODIS LIMITED25 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2019 FROM ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company