MANN ISLAND FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Reading International Business Park Reading England RG2 6AA

Company number
02750308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINERIDE LIMITED23 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr James Stephen Collins on 2021-11-29

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Ms. Margaret Dambudzo Zimunhu as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Appointment of Mr. Noel Justin Sumner as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Robert Wohlman as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company