MANNASOL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Rivington Road Whitehouse Industrial Estate Runcorn Cheshire WA7 3DT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£164.61k
Current assets
£3.44m
Current creditors
£3.14m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04484725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2022

Next statement due by 26 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2700 LIMITED5 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Colin Robert Hepburn as a director on 2021-11-02

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-02-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company