MANNERS FARMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thornton Hall High Coniscliffe Darlington County Durham DL2 2NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£43.24k
Current assets
£646.30k
Fixed assets
£5.24m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£3.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00595628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. MANNERS & SONS (FARMS) LIMITED16 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr William Manners as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Susan Manners as a secretary on 2021-06-15

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Manners on 2021-06-15

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Director's details changed for Ralph Manners on 2021-06-15

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MANNERS FARMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company