MANNING TOOLS LIMITED

Company number 02550059



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
GRANVILLE HOUSE 2, TETTENHALL ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV1 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANNING MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED29 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SUSAN BIGGSView PDF
15/08/1815 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2018 FROM UNIT D1 HILTON TRADING ESTATE, HILTON ROAD LANESFIELD WOLVERHAMPTON WV4 6DWView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£18.38k
Current assets
£21.69k
Current creditors
£4.36k
Shareholders funds
£567.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company