MANOLA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

MANOLA LIMITED
SINCLAIR
300 ST. MARYS ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
L19 0NQ
(989 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07594141
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Jackson
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RJA ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

298 ST MARY'S ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L19 0NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 7 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years