MANOR CARPENTRY LIMITED

Address

MANOR CARPENTRY LIMITED
4 BROOKFIELDS
POTTON
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2TL
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03415640
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 20 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2018
Filed on:
4 Feb 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2018 31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £608,731 £321,294 £359,389
Debtors: £376,269 £266,202 £204,208
Creditors due within one year: £178,345 £97,552 £180,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £850,291 £540,676 £498,306
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,504
Total Assets less Liabilities: £923,464 £635,103 £565,688
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £923,464 £635,103
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Janes
6 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jeanette Janes
6 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

JANES & ALBONE (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE STATION ROAD
GAMLINGAY
BEDS
SG19 3HA
Changed 27 Apr 2012

EAGLE HOUSE
135 POTTON ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0ED
Changed 29 Apr 2010

UNIT 7B
LONDON ROAD TRADING ESTATE
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8BD
Changed 5 Mar 1999

UNIT 7B
LONDON ROAD TRADING ESTATE
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8BD
Changed 5 Mar 1999

WARNFORD COURT
THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AA
Changed 26 Oct 1997

WARNFORD COURT
THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AA
Changed 26 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 29 Jan 2018 5
31 Aug 2016 22 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 21 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 19 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 25 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years