MANOR COATING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office, Otley Road Charlestown Baildon West Yorkshire BD17 7DP

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£782.17k
Current assets
£4.55m
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£2.34m
Shareholders funds
£2.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00335572
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPLEY PAINT AND VARNISH COMPANY LIMITED(THE)19 September 1988
SHIPLEY PAINT LTD.19 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-11-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

18/03/2118 March 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BRANNAN

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company