MANOR HOUSE SECURITIES LTD



Legal registered address
9 Affords Way North Hykeham Lincoln England LN6 9LR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£2.21k
Current creditors
£4.77k
Shareholders funds
£2.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04415915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDYFORE LTD21 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-12 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Newlin Business Park Exchange Road North Hykeham Lincoln LN6 3AB England to 9 Affords Way North Hykeham Lincoln LN6 9LR on 2021-06-30

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MANOR HOUSE SECURITIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company