MANOR KINGDOM SOUTHERN LTD



Legal registered address
Avant House 6 And 9 Tallys End Barlborough Chesterfield S43 4WP

Company number
04113700
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAILBEST LIMITED9 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-04-30

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-04-30 to 2021-06-30

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company