MANOR MARINE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Manor Offices Portland Port Business Centre Castletown Portland Dorset DT5 1PB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£1.30m
Current assets
£2.95m
Fixed assets
£497.03k
Current creditors
£781.08k
Shareholders funds
£2.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02590501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2023

Next statement due by 15 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISSUEWATCH LIMITED3 May 1991
MPI SERVICES (UK) LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2419 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/01/2419 January 2024

View Document

19/01/2419 January 2024

View Document

19/01/2419 January 2024

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Austin Cullaney as a director on 2024-01-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company