MANOR PARK HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

Company number 05935553



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR ONE GOSFORTH PARK WAY GOSFORTH BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRYANSTON KENMORE MANOR PARK LIMITED3 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RICHARDSView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WATERWORTHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company