MANSERS FINE ART LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

MANSERS FINE ART LIMITED
BELMONT HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
(1,415 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail second-hand goods in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02342068
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1989
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£114.00 on 26 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonya Manser
2 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Manser
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

MANSER CALLAGHAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2003
F C M TRADING CO LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1999

Previous Addresses

WHITTINGHAM RIDDELL CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS BELMONT HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHEWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY2 6LG
Changed 15 Jan 2008

1 BRASSEY ROAD, OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
Changed 26 Feb 2007

ABBEY HOUSE
ABBEY FOREGATE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY2 6BH
Changed 18 Mar 2002

15 BELMONT
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1TE
Changed 20 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 24 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 28 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 7 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 25 Oct 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years