MANSFIELD SAND COMPANY LIMITED

Address

MANSFIELD SAND COMPANY LIMITED
SANDHURST AVENUE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 4BE
Phone: 07500 804 569
Phone: 07827 342 215
Phone: 07885 893 607
Phone: 01623 707 555
Phone: 01623 622 441
Fax: 01623 420 904
Web:
Classification:

Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03754188
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,956.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Abraham
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Abraham
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jon Boulton
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Frost
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

LAKEPATH LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 11 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £10,293.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mansfieldsandcompany.co.uk
www.mansfieldsandcompany.com
www.mansfieldscompany.and
www.mansfieldsandcompany.org
www.mansfieldsandcompany.net
www.mansfieldsandcompany.org.uk
www.mansfieldsand.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years