MANSTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MANSTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 ST HELEN'S COURT
NORTH STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE65 1HS
Phone: 01530 411 221
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02967920
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,268.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,274,926 £1,647,593
Debtors: £213,364 £132,552
Creditors due within one year: £3,316,327 £3,932,741
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,828,037 -£2,152,596
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,221,144 £3,894,192
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,332,627 £11,199,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,332,627 £11,199,887
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Archer
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Boardman-weston
30 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Boardman-weston
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dorothy Hotson
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2013
SVENSKA HANDLESBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

MANSTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2005
MANSTON YACHT CHARTER AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

1 NORTH STREET
1. ST. HELEN'S COURT, NORTH STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2018

ST HELEN'S HOUSE, 89 MARKET
STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AH
Changed 13 Aug 2018

ST HELENS HOUSE
89 MARKET STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE6 5AH
Changed 14 Sep 2006

7 ETON COURT
WEST HALLAM
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 6NB
Changed 7 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 17 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years