MANTINGA UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2011

Address

MANTINGA UK LIMITED
1-2 LITTLE KING STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HW
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale sugar, chocolate etc.

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05113388
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£285,485.00 on 29 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bellamy
11 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donald Mackintosh
5 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 1081 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT D7
CHURCHAM BUSINESS PARK CHURCHAM
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 8AX
Changed 13 Jul 2010

STAVERTON COURT
STVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0UX
Changed 12 Oct 2004

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 21 Jun 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 19 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 27 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 6 Mar 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years