MANTRA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

MANTRA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
30 PARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9EQ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03871871
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
21 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2008
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2007
VSS MEZZANINE PARTNERS, L.P. (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2007
NICHOLAS DYER, ANDRE OGG, MICHAEL HARRIS GREENWOOD AND STEPHEN MARTIN WATSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

HYSONE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

CROWN REACH
147A GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JY
Changed 4 Aug 2009

12 DYOTT STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DE
Changed 26 Sep 2007

4TH FLOOR
121 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON W1W 6QL
Changed 21 May 2007

THE MEDIA CENTRE
131-151 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 5BB
Changed 29 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 21 Jul 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 3 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 24 Sep 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years