MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING & CAD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING & CAD SERVICES LIMITED
2 PLANTATION GROVE
SPROTBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 7TL
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171921
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joy Dunn
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Dunn
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVMR LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

2 PLANTATION GROVE
SPROTBROUGH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 7TL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2014

GODOLPHIN HOUSE 14B BRATTON ROAD
WEST ASHTON
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 6AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2014

14B GODOLPHIN HOUSE
BRATTON ROAD WEST ASHTON
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 6AZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013

THE CHAPEL LITTLEWORTH
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE
SN9 5LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.manufacturingengineeringcadservices.co.uk
www.mencs.co.uk
www.manufacturingengineeringncadservices.co.uk
www.manufacturingengineeringandcadservices.co.uk
www.mencs.com
www.manufacturingengineeringcadservices.com
www.manufacturingengineeringncadservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 19 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years