MANUPACKAGING U.K. LTD

Company number 02744359



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 LEAFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORSHAM WILTSHIRE SN13 9SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANULI PACKAGING (UK) LTD.13 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1913 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MANULI PACKAGING (UK) LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/09/19View PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company