MANX LIMITED



Legal registered address
SEYMOUR HOUSE LODDON NORWICH NORFOLK NR14 6JD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Current assets
£4.72k
Current creditors
£8.09k
Shareholders funds
£-3.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04768576
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGISLATOR 1633 LIMITED10 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1830 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/12/171 December 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK STEPHEN JEANS / 20/11/2017

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

25/05/1725 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1631 May 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MANX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company