MAPAC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Mowat Estate Sandown Road Watford Herts WD24 7UZ
Company received £37,140 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£28.05k
Current assets
£2.38m
Fixed assets
£272.64k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£891.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2023

Next statement due by 15 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPAC PACKAGING LIMITED23 June 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/242 May 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Christopher Street as a director on 2024-03-29

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Christopher Street as a secretary on 2024-03-29

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/09/239 September 2023 Registration of charge 007050550010, created on 2023-09-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company