MAPLE COMMERCIAL GROUP LTD

Address

MAPLE COMMERCIAL GROUP LTD
GROUND FLOOR SOUTHWAY HOUSE
29 SOUTHWAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 7BA
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04599292
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £22,801
Debtors: £114,720 £239,717 £111,149
Creditors due within one year: £698,527 £829,651 £474,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,513 -£20,116 £2,491
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,572 £89,897 £32,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,652 £2,247 £54,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,652 £2,247 £54,532
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Howard
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Debbie Howard
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAPLE BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR THE COACH HOUSE
49 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2TG
Changed 16 Aug 2011

HEATHCOT
SAINT MARYS CLOSE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK CO10 0PN
Changed 20 Sep 2005

1ST FLOOR, THE COACH HOUSE
49 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 2TG
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years