MAPLE LEAF CORPORATE LIMITED

Company number 06441231



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
16 SOUTH MOLTON STREET MAYFAIR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1K 5QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 27 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2018

Next statement due by 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED11 February 2015
MAPLE LEAF CORPORATE LIMITED16 January 2018
XCELERATE.GLOBAL LIMITED6 March 2019


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company