MAPLEWOOD MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O CURRIE YOUNG LIMITED 10 King Street Newcastle Under Lyme ST5 1EL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£478.24k
Current creditors
£250.00k
Shareholders funds
£228.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04685388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2017

Next statement due by 6 April 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BHHP LIMITED23 July 2003
CLAVIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Alexander House Waters Edge Business Park Campbell Road Stoke on Trent ST4 4DB to 10 King Street Newcastle Under Lyme ST5 1EL on 2021-12-08

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2018 FROM
17 ALVASTON BUSINESS PARK MIDDLEWICH ROAD
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 6PF
ENGLAND

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/04/1826 April 2018 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company