MAPLIN ELECTRONICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
04220419
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 18 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 22 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 22 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 333 LIMITED3 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1823 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2018 FROM BROOKFIELDS WAY, MANVERS WATH UPON DEARNE ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 5DL

View Document

23/05/1823 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2018 FROM
BROOKFIELDS WAY, MANVERS WATH UPON DEARNE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 5DL

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company