MAPMECHANICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caci House Kensington Village Avonmore Road London England W14 8TS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£2.48m
Current assets
£3.51m
Fixed assets
£462.67k
Current creditors
£726.48k
Shareholders funds
£3.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02129484
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 2997 LIMITED30 June 1987
KINGSWOOD LIMITED10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 30/06/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company