M.A.P.S MACHINERY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Jun 2012)

Address

M.A.P.S MACHINERY LIMITED
157 HAMPTON LANE
BLACKFIELD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO45 1WE
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723965
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2011
Filed on:
13 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

GLASSWAY MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

3 SMITHY CLOSE
HOLYBOURNE
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 11 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mapsmachinery.co.uk
www.mapsm.co.uk
www.mapsmachinery.com
www.mapsm.motorcycles
www.mapsm.org
www.mapsm.and
www.mapsmachinery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 28 Apr 2011 6
31 Oct 2009 11 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code