MAR CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
01813280
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 July 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLIHULL CONTRACTORS LIMITED18 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-11-11

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

29/05/1729 May 2017 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company