MARATHON WAREHOUSE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
HAMPDEN CENTRE HAMPDEN ROAD LONDON N10 2PA

Company number
01441215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHMARK DISTRIBUTION LTD.18 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020CESSATION OF RICHARD DAVID STOCK AS A PSC

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD STOCK

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD STOCK

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014412150009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company