MARBANK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Wintersells Road Byfleet West Byfleet Surrey England KT14 7LF

Company number
02894161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOFLIGHT LIMITED23 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-09 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

06/04/216 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/216 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MAINSTREET HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company