MARBLE ARCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

MARBLE ARCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
25 NUTFORD PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 5YQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164848
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2015 30 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £18,379 £34,978 £34,978
Debtors: £138,460 £49,097 £49,097
Creditors due within one year: £135,831 £55,172 £55,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,008 £28,903 £28,903
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kay Buxton
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Loomes
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Ramskill
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE EDGWARE ROAD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O CO THE PADDINGTON PARTNERSHIP LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE 63-65, NORTH WHARF ROAD
LONDON
W2 1LA
Changed 5 Jan 2016

CO PADDINGTON WATERSIDE PARTNERSHIP LTD BRIDGE HOUSE 63-65 NORTH WHARF RD
LONDON
W2 1LA
Changed 10 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Dec 2016 9
31 Aug 2015 2 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 19 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years