MARBLE BAR ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK 55 BAKER STREET LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM W1U 8EW

Company number
OC332989
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFG JASPER LLP30 November 2007
MBAM PURCHASER LLP8 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/193 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MR JEREMY FREDERICK BENJAMIN

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018AUDITORS RESIGNATION (LLP)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company