MARBLE REALISATIONS PLC



Last updated 26 April 2019
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
00335887
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PISANI PLC23 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1919 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006477

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company