MARC RICHARDSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MARC RICHARDSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
3 BURNT STONES DRIVE
SANDYGATE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 5TT
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05585308
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £31,206 £87 £119,003
Debtors: £71,392 £66,665 £45,980
Creditors due within one year: £281,360 £230,329 £408,392
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,191 -£90,121 -£128,454
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,375 £25,562 £24,924
Total Assets less Liabilities: £44,840 £42,091 £46,753
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,840 £42,091 £46,753
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Richardson
6 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
6 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Marc Richardson
6 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLAM BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2011
RICHARDSON ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHNSON WALKER
HORIZON HOUSE 2 WHITING STREET
SHEFFIELD
S8 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2011

THE MASTERS HOUSE
92A ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 4RE
Changed 2 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marcrichardsonbuildingservices.co.uk
www.marcrichardsonbuildingservices.com
www.marcrichardsonbuildingservices.org
www.marcrichardsonbuildingservices.org.uk
www.marcrichardsoningservices.build
www.marcrichardsonbuilding.services
www.marcrichardsonbuildingservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 19 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last year