MARCHER RADIO GROUP LIMITED

Address

MARCHER RADIO GROUP LIMITED
30 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7LA
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01606318
Incorporation Date:
1 Jan 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,112,360.00 on 4 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Connole
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Miron
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Park
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clive Potterell
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MARCHER SOUND LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 PASSAGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 0JF
Changed 14 Sep 2005

TERMINAL 4
3B2 STONEHILL GREEN, WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7HB
Changed 3 Apr 2001

THE STUDIOS
MOLD ROAD, GWERSYLLT
WREXHAM
CLWYD LL11 4AF
Changed 16 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marcherradiogroup.and
www.marcherradio.group
www.marcherradiogroup.org
www.marcherradiogroup.community
www.marcherradiogroup.org.uk
www.marcherradiogroup.radio
www.marchergroup.radio

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 26 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years