MARCONI SAILING CLUB LTD

Address

MARCONI SAILING CLUB LTD
BURGUNDY COURT
64-66 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM2 6JY
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04754318
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
3 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £79,938 £87,984 £72,648
Debtors: £123 £123
Creditors due within one year: £49,040 £62,941 £59,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,837 £29,307 £16,480
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £454,412 £495,927 £524,156
Total Assets less Liabilities: £418,429 £352,418 £319,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £418,429 £352,418 £319,026
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Ball
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Murray Bates
28 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Clayton
23 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graham Cross
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michaela Dowley
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Kirby
3 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Patrick Shaw
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clive Shenton
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Shenton
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bryan Spencer
30 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

THIRSLET SAILING CLUB LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

HILL & ABBOTT
9-10 MARKET ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1XH
Changed 28 Apr 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 3 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 28 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 6 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 12 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 10 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years