ICM CONFERENCES LTD.



Legal registered address
Magnus House, 7th Floor 3 Lower Thames Street London United Kingdom EC3R 6HE

Company number
02261192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARPLACE (NUMBER 166) LIMITED8 November 1988
ICM MARKETING LIMITED20 April 1999
ICM CONFERENCES LIMITED27 September 2000
MARCUS EVANS LIMITED3 April 2009
DT EXHIBITIONS LIMITED29 April 2009
MARCUS EVANS LIMITED14 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Maarten Van Os as a director

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Adnan Quazi as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Maarten Van Os on 2021-11-04

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company