MAREFA (UK) LIMITED

Address

MAREFA (UK) LIMITED
36 WADBROUGH ROAD
BOTANICAL GARDENS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8RG
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03805462
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £197 £4,894
Debtors: £4,545 £3,294 £1,253
Creditors due within one year: £52,440 £52,744 £50,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,895 -£49,253 -£44,282
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £288
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,515 -£48,807 -£44,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,515 -£48,807 -£44,044
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Cooper
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Charles Cooper
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Peck
15 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GANDERBRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3JL
Changed 20 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marefa.productions
www.marefa.org.uk
www.marefa.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years